outsider-punk noise experimental rock two-piece from Aotearoa New Zealand

Past tours & significant events

Below is a series of links that will take you to our flicker page. We have uploaded a selection of images collected over the last few years and present them on that site. They are a selection from particularly notable events we have been part of, from our tours overseas, and from tours within Aotearoa New Zealand with friends from off shore.

It’s all Over [parts of] the World Tour 2016
Brief tour Czech Republic/London 2014
Southeast Asia 2011 Tour Diary   Flicker
Steve Ignorant and The Last Supper
Australia 2011 TOUR Diary
Mangaweka 2010
Uz Jsme Doma 2009
Australia 08
Vialka 08
Whyt 08
South East Asia 07
Eastern Europe 06
SABOT

Previous: shows:

2016

  • FEBRUARY 26 SATURDAY : Wellington : Moon Bar : Ted Danson with Wolves NZ Tour – with Carb on Carb and Tuff Wizard
  • MARCH 6 SUNDAY : Wellington : The Newtown Fair – The Living Wage Stage : with Gamelan Padhang Moncar, Orchestra of Spheres, The Kugals, Aroha String Quartet and Gen 77 + poets Karlo Mila, Maria McMillian, Pip Adam, Faith Wilson and Anne Kennedy
  • MARCH 26 SATURDAY : Tora Tora Festival : Tora – East Coast : with many others
  • APRIL 2 SATURDAY : Wellington : Moon Bar : PRIVATE FUNCTION : with Cookie Brooklyn and the Crumbs
  • APRIL 23 SATURDAY : Levin : AEB : Line-up TBC
  • APRIL 30 SATURDAY : Wellington :Pyramid Club : with The Biscuits, The Doll and Thistle Group
  • JUNE 1 WEDNESDAY : Wellington : San Fran : Eyegum Wednesdays – with Swamp Doctor
  • JUNE 17 FRIDAY : Palmerston North : Great Job : with Robin, Fusion and Ladders
  • JUNE 18 SATURDAY : Levin : AEB 2nd birthday: A large line up
  • SEPTEMBER 16 FRIDAY : Wellington ; Valhalla : Doomsday’s Wellington First Show w/ Masterblaster, Thee Crockettes (AKL) , Churlington, mr sterile Assembly & Gidoragh
  • OCTOBER 14 FRIDAY : China, Shanghai: Venue – Space-631 – 7pm: with Torturing Nurse, 反方向的钟, 白梦薇
  • OCTOBER 14 FRIDAY : China, Shanghai: Venue – Yuyintang – 9pm: with Round Eye, & South Acid Mimi, Bedstars , Dirty Fingers
  • OCTOBER 15 SATURDAY : China, Guangzhou : Venue-Loft345 w/Die!ChiwawaDie!
  • OCTOBER 16 SUNDAY : China, Guiyang : Venue – Power Livehouse Anniversary Party w/Lost Horse
  • OCTOBER 19 WEDNESDAY : China, Chengdu : Venue – Nu Space w/Don Trash
  • OCTOBER 20 THURSDAY : China, Chongqing : Venue – Nuts Livehouse w/You Come Twice
  • OCTOBER 21 FRIDAY : China , Wuhan : Venue – Coastline w/Panic Worm
  • OCTOBER 22 SATURDAY : China , Beijing: Venue – Caravan: with The Death Narcissist + DJ Fido
  • OCTOBER 23 SUNDAY : China , Beijing : Venue -Fruityspace w/Baba Rossa (Orchestra of Spheres星迹乐团)
  • OCTOBER 28 FRIDAY : Italy, Tornareccio : Venue – Invizin  1st Birthday: with Polemica, treis [TOR], DJ zi ‘orizi’e (roots-rock-reggae) & dj da’hil (eclettico)
  • NOVEMBER 1 TUESDAY : London : Venue – Vegbar : With Dreamherbs, Daij VHS and Danny Trash
  • NOVEMBER 3 THURSDAY : Finland, Helsinki : Venue – Henry’s Pub : w/Lazards & Sirja and Konfuusio
  • NOVEMBER 4 FRIDAY : Finland, Tampere : Venue – O’Hara’s ; with Xes
  • NOVEMBER 16 WEDNESDAY : Czech Republic, Loket : Venue – Hrad Loket : w/ Už jsme doma
  • NOVEMBER 17 THURSDAY : Czech Republic, Tabor : Venue – CESTA žije : w/ Už jsme doma
  • NOVEMBER 18 FRIDAY : Czech Republic, Lanškroun ; Venue – Apollo ; w/ Už jsme doma
  • NOVEMBER 19 SATURDAY : Czech Republic, Teplice n.M. Venue Dědov :Festival Webrocka
  • NOVEMBER 20 SUNDAY : Czech Republic, Prague: Venue Vagon : Opening for The Plastic People of the Universe
  • NOVEMBER 25 FRIDAY : London : Venue – The Others : with Knock Knock
  • NOVEMBER 26 SATURDAY : London : Venue – Iklectic Art Lab : with The Honey Hahs
  • DECEMBER 3 SATURDAY : Malaysia, Kuala Lumpur : Venue – Rumah  Api :
  • DECEMBER 4 SUNDAY : Singapore : Venue – Hellcube : with Frog and Potato Warfare, Indecixive

2015

  • APRIL 4 SATURDAY : Palmerston North : Venue – Great Job : with The P90’s, and Felix and Jack
  • APRIL 5 SUNDAY : Levin : Venue – A.E.B : Lineup 12 Bands/12 Bucks: Including No Idea
  • APRIL 25 SATURDAY : Wellington : Venue – Thistle Hall : Kava Club – Artists talk about war and peace, part of Disrupting the Narrative exhibition
  • MAY 1 FRIDAY : Wellington : Venue – Valhalla : w/Slug Hugger, Fantails, DJ Coco Solid, and Awkward Death : Fundraiser for Rape Crisis
  • JUNE 5 FRIDAY : Venue – Snails : with Gold Medal Famous, Mucus Kids, Valerie. 8pm, $10
  • JUNE 6 SATURDAY : Napier : The Cabana : with Gold Medal Famous, A Twin Moon and Mucus Kids
  • JUNE 12 FRIDAY : Sydney, Australia : Venue – The Record Crate : Pale Heads LP Launch, Yes I’m Leaving & Dead Farmers
  • JUNE 13 SATURDAY: Sydney, Australia : Sydney Anarchist Bookfair after party
  • JUNE 14 SUNDAY : Sydney, Australia : Venue – Black Wire Records : with Ted Danson with Wolves, Twinrova, and Arafura – starts 3pm, all ages, BYO $10
  • AUGUST 06 THURSDAY : Wellington : Venue – Valhalla : w/R.A.D.I.O-V.E.N.U.S, and Cookie Brooklyn and the Crumbs – $5
  • AUGUST 22 SATURDAY : Wellington : Venue : Munki Studios : Munki Mash with Fur Patrol, Trinity Roots, Orchestra of Spheres, Kirsten Te Rito, RHOMBUS, Lisa Tomlins, mr sterile Assembly, GRAYSON GILMOUR, Bachelor Of Architecture aka Jules Desmond, Barry Saunders, Terror Of The Deep
  • AUGUST 29 SATURDAY : Dunedin : Venue – Musos Club/Crown Hotel – Onslaught 11 : SO MANY GREAT BANDS!!!!
  • SEPTEMBER 25 FRIDAY : Wellington : Venue – Valhalla : CAPITAL CACOPHONY w/ Mr Sterile Assembly, Pissed Off Bastards, Die Glocke, Mince On Toast, Raw Panic &Bazooka
  • SEPTEMBER 26 FRIDAY: Wellington : Venue – Moon, Newtown – Rebel Moon: A benefit for AK Press : Spoken word: Jared Davidson, Mark Darby, Rebel Press, The Freedom Shop
    , Kassie Hartendorp, Faith Wilson, Leilani A Visesio, Kerry Ann Lee, Maria McMillan, Pip Adam, Mark Epoo, Ken Simpson, Barry Pateman, Murdoch Stephens & Grace Millar. With music by:
    mr sterile Assembly, Te Kupu, Gold Medal Famous &
    The All Seeing Hand
  • OCTOBER 10 SATURDAY : Wellington : Venue – Pyramid Club : with Gerard Crewdson w/Ian Downer, Drummy and Beepy
  • NOVEMBER 6 FRIDAY: Palmerston North : Venue – Snails : w/ Gold Medal Famous, Mucus Kids, and Valerie
  • NOVEMBER 7 SATURDAY: Napier : Venue – The Cabana : w/Gold Medal Famous, Mucus Kids & E J Thorpe
  • NOVEMBER 21 SATURDAY : Whanganui : Venue – Space Monster : Neil Robert Day 2015 w/Bone Cruncher, Master Blaster, mr sterile Assembly, PCP Eagles, Rogernomix, The Dilfs, Unsanitary Napkin & Wizz Kids
  • NOVEMBER 27 FRIDAY : Auckland : Venue – Wine Cellar : w/The Biscuits, and Bonehead
  • NOVEMBER 28 SATURDAY : Auckland :Venue – Audio Foundation : Artists Talk- 2pm.
  • NOVEMBER 28 SATURDAY : Sth Aukland : Venue – UFO : w/Mucus Kids, and Kelly
  • DECEMBER 5 SATURDAY : Wellington : Venue – Moon 1 : The It’s All Over CD launch Party!!! w/ Sendam Rawkustra, Gold Medal Famous, Antlergram

2014

  • FEBRUARY 6 – FEBRUARY 9 : Waitangi Waste Fest : Wellington : HEAPS of bands!!!
  • MARCH 8 SATURDAY : Wellington : Venue – Mighty Mighty: with PCP Eagles & DBurmester
  • MARCH 27 THURSDAY : Auckland, NZ : Venue – Wharekai of the University of Auckland’s Waipapa Marae. 16 Wynard Street. Beyond the Ohlala Mountains: Alan Brunton / Poems 1968-2002 Book Launch . Performers include Ruby Brunton, Anne Kennedy, Arthur Baysting, Barry Saunders, Bob Orr, Brian Potiki, International Superstars of Westlynn, Jean McAllister, Jeff Henderson, John Davies, John Newton, Kilda Northcott, Ksenija Chobanovich, Leila Adu, Madeline McNamara, Mr Sterile Assembly, Murray Edmond, Nisha Madhan, Peter Simpson, Russell Haley, Stephen Bain and Tony McMaster.
  • MARCH 30 SUNDAY : Owhiro Bay Fun Day : Venue – Te Kopahau Reserve (the old quarry area at the end of Owhiro Bay Parade) 11am-2pm
  • APRIL 4 FRIDAY : Wellington, NZ : Venue – The Pyramid Club w/Flit Nintron and Swamp Doctor.
  • APRIL 23 WEDNESDAY : Prague, Czech Republic : Venue – Akropolis : w/Už Jsme Doma &Zuby Nehty
  • APRIL 24 THURSDAY : České Budějovice, Czech Republic : Proti Rosismu : w/Už Jsme Doma
  • APRIL 24 FRIDAY : Domažlice, Czech Republic : Venue – Moskyto : w/Už Jsme Doma
  • MAY 3 SATURDAY : London, UK : Venue -The Grosvenor SW9 – w/ 100% Beefcock and the Titburster, Gobuzli and DJ Howard Jacques
  • NOVEMBER 7  FRIDAY: Levin : Venue – Alternative Entertainment Bureau – doors open at 5pm, open mic 5-6.30pm – bands at 7 – Members $5, Membership available at door $10 : with Hiroshima 4, Fusion, and the Gnomes
  • NOVEMBER SATURDAY : Palmerston North : Venue – Great Job : w/Rob Thorne, & SODA BOYZ
  • NOVEMBER  15  SATURDAY: Auckland : Venue – Audio Foundation : Nowhere Festival
  • DECEMBER 4 THURSDAY : Wellington : Venue – Valhalla : w/ Sand Band & Kill Your Friends
  • DECEMBER 18 THURSDAY : Wellington : Venue – Valhalla : w/ G.T Arpe ( Korea), Samin Son (NZ/Korea) with Chris Palmer, Karl Jensen, and Hitchcock

2013

2012

2011

Southeast Asian July tour

  • 15 FRIDAY, Malaysia, KL: venue:@ Rumah Api, Ampang
    – w/ Atomgevitter (Scotland), Family Man (Germany), GeenNaam, Crimescene, SMG, Prisma Fosil!
  • 16 SATURDAY, Malaysia, Tampin: venue: The Seventh Heaven: with Atomgevitter (Scotland), Family Man (Germany), Alice (Jakarta), Devilica, Maddthelin, Memorial, Shallows Dance, Hurricane & Channeling Mahatma
  • 17 SUNDAY, Java, Surabaya CANCELLED
  • 19 TUESDAY, Java, Blitar
  • 20 WEDNESDAY, Java, Yogyakarta: venue Universitas Sanata Dharma:
  • 21 THURSDAY, Java, Bandung: venue TBC: CANCELLED
  • 22 FRIDAY, Java, Bekasi: venue: Dromotora studio, bulak kapal:
  • 23 SATURDAY, Malaysia, KL:venue: MyEvo Clubhouse, with Comadre (USA) and many more
  • 24 SUNDAY, Malaysia – Mentakab: venue Arjuna Studio
  • 28 THURSDAY, Singapore – venue: The Pigeonhole
  • 29 FRIDAY Singapore – venue: Playfreely experimental music night, improv
  • 30 SATURDAY, Malaysia, KL MapKL, Solaris Dutamas, KL
  • AUGUST 27 SATURDAY : Venue: Mighty Mighty with Marineville + Melting Faces
  • SEPTEMBER 30 FRIDAY: Yot Club, Raglan
  • OCTOBER 1 SATURDAY: TRANSIT Exhibition & seminar – 4pm: Hamilton Fringe
  • OCTOBER 1 SATURDAY: Hamilton: all ages show: venue: Void w/Frankie, + The Beautiful Shambles 10pm
  • OCTOBER 14 FRIDAY: Wellington: venue-HAPPY: 10th Brithday performance
  • DECEMBER 29 THURSDAY: Invercargill: venue- Appleby Tavern with Sui-cide Bomers, Glory Hole, + The Sallies